Federated Auto Parts I-55 Raceway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

This is an area for an excerpt related to the photo. It can be 140 characters in length and link to any internal page or external link.

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

This is an area for an excerpt related to the photo. It can be 140 characters in length and link to any internal page or external link.

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

This is an area for an excerpt related to the photo. It can be 140 characters in length and link to any internal page or external link.


Owen Steinkoenig takes Modified win at Federated Auto Parts Raceway at I-55!
68
4/14/2024

4/14/2024

Federated Auto Parts I-55 Raceway


Owen Steinkoenig takes Modified win at Federated Auto Parts Raceway at I-55!

21 entries
DIRTCAR UMP MODIFIEDS PRESENTED BY IMPERIAL BOWL

A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 5-Owen Steinkoenig[3]; 2. 14-Rick Conoyer[7]; 3. 51-Timmy Hill[6]; 4. 10Y-Trent Young[2]; 5. 4G-Paul Schrempf Jr[10]; 6. 67-Austin Seets[1]; 7. 0-Glenn Styres[13]; 8. 42-Clint Young[14]; 9. 58R-Ryan Hamilton[4]; 10. 9C-Chad Cornett[17]; 11. 13-Zach Whaley[21]; 12. 77D-Drake Stevenson[11]; 13. 16-Rusty Griffaw[20]; 14. 1A-Steve Meyer Jr[8]; 15. 18-Matt Dickerman[15]; 16. 24S-Jacob Steinkoenig[5]; 17. 71S-Dakota Smith[18]; 18. 10X-Jim Black[9]; 19. (DNS) 17E-Matthew Edler; 20. (DNS) 4UW-Bobby Regot; 21. (DNS) 9-Ken Schrader

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 67-Austin Seets[1]; 2. 58R-Ryan Hamilton[2]; 3. 14-Rick Conoyer[5]; 4. 4G-Paul Schrempf Jr[3]; 5. 0-Glenn Styres[4]; 6. 4UW-Bobby Regot[7]; 7. 17E-Matthew Edler[6]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 10Y-Trent Young[1]; 2. 24S-Jacob Steinkoenig[3]; 3. 1A-Steve Meyer Jr[2]; 4. 77D-Drake Stevenson[6]; 5. 42-Clint Young[4]; 6. 9C-Chad Cornett[5]; 7. 16-Rusty Griffaw[7]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 5-Owen Steinkoenig[1]; 2. 51-Timmy Hill[4]; 3. 10X-Jim Black[2]; 4. 9-Ken Schrader[5]; 5. 18-Matt Dickerman[3]; 6. 71S-Dakota Smith[6]; 7. 13-Zach Whaley[7]

Qualifying 1: 1. 67-Austin Seets, 00:13.875[2]; 2. 58R-Ryan Hamilton, 00:14.110[6]; 3. 4G-Paul Schrempf Jr, 00:14.175[4]; 4. 0-Glenn Styres, 00:14.263[1]; 5. 14-Rick Conoyer, 00:14.290[3]; 6. 17E-Matthew Edler, 00:14.462[5]; 7. 4UW-Bobby Regot, 00:14.639[7]

Qualifying 2: 1. 10Y-Trent Young, 00:14.050[5]; 2. 1A-Steve Meyer Jr, 00:14.289[4]; 3. 24S-Jacob Steinkoenig, 00:14.314[1]; 4. 42-Clint Young, 00:14.505[7]; 5. 9C-Chad Cornett, 00:14.542[2]; 6. 77D-Drake Stevenson, 00:14.591[6]; 7. 16-Rusty Griffaw, 00:14.923[3]

Qualifying 3: 1. 5-Owen Steinkoenig, 00:13.975[4]; 2. 10X-Jim Black, 00:14.188[7]; 3. 18-Matt Dickerman, 00:14.350[5]; 4. 51-Timmy Hill, 00:14.351[3]; 5. 9-Ken Schrader, 00:14.620[6]; 6. 71S-Dakota Smith, 00:14.854[2]; 7. 13-Zach Whaley, 00:14.967[1]

Article Media

Back to News


Driver Registration





Federated Auto Parts
Busch
Herrell
Pepsi
First State Community Bank
Fruit Seafood
Guardian Private Wealth
Marzucco
McCains
Plaza Tire Service
Viper Trailer World
Agressive Graphics
Bobcat Of STL
Pevely Missouri
eXmark
Imperial Bowl
JCTC
PEM
Redeackerars
USA Insulation