Federated Auto Parts I-55 Raceway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

This is an area for an excerpt related to the photo. It can be 140 characters in length and link to any internal page or external link.

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

This is an area for an excerpt related to the photo. It can be 140 characters in length and link to any internal page or external link.

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

This is an area for an excerpt related to the photo. It can be 140 characters in length and link to any internal page or external link.


Gordy Gundaker, Kyle Steffens, Conrad Miner, Chris Soutiea & Jordy Schmidt take Federated Auto Parts Raceway at I-55 victories!
58
9/17/2017

9/17/2017

Federated Auto Parts I-55 Raceway


Gordy Gundaker, Kyle Steffens, Conrad Miner, Chris Soutiea & Jordy Schmidt take Federated Auto Parts Raceway at I-55 victories!

Gordy Gundaker

B Modifieds
A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 36-Conrad Miner, 03:55.255[1]; 2. 316-Trey Harris, 03:57.638[6]; 3. 89T-Travis Bittle, 03:57.865[2]; 4. 14-C.J. Springer, 04:00.328[3]; 5. 327-Chuck Goodman, 04:02.086[8]; 6. 61-Eric Franklin, 04:04.371[4]; 7. 29L-Jeff LeBaube, 04:04.707[12]; 8. 18S-Jake Seets, 04:06.673[7]; 9. 42Y-Clint Young, 04:06.069[11]; 10. 62-Troy Medley, 04:06.470[14]; 11. 57E-Earl Pryor, 04:07.001[13]; 12. 5B-Matt Brucato, 04:07.421[5]; 13. 39-Kyle Wilde, 04:07.918[9]; 14. 102-Bryan Richards, 04:07.404[17]; 15. C6-Ray Wagner, 04:09.190[10]; 16. 23-Darron Forrest, 04:07.888[18]; 17. 70-Josh Russell, 04:08.993[15]; 18. 81-Tom Rorabacher, 04:09.258[23]; 19. 893-Jim Smith, 04:10.523[16]; 20. 82Q-Cole Queathem, 03:54.935[22]; 21. 32-Ryan McDermott, 03:55.623[25]; 22. 23G-Tyler Gerberding, 08:32.082[26]; 23. 97-Jim Brown, 03:17.644[24]; 24. 5R-Don Randall, 02:53.357[21]; 25. 1-Mike Lentz, 01:57.880[19]; 26. 7-Tyler Stadler, 00:35.847[20]; (DNS) 27-Kevin Worley, 00:35.847

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 89T-Travis Bittle, 02:00.841[1]; 2. 61-Eric Franklin, 02:01.304[2]; 3. 42Y-Clint Young, 02:02.089[3]; 4. 18S-Jake Seets, 02:05.255[9]; 5. 62-Troy Medley, 02:02.851[8]; 6. 102-Bryan Richards, 02:10.300[4]; 7. 7-Tyler Stadler, 02:13.458[7]; 8. 82Q-Cole Queathem, 01:22.427[6]; (DNS) 27-Kevin Worley,

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 36-Conrad Miner, 01:59.231[3]; 2. 5B-Matt Brucato, 02:02.187[2]; 3. 327-Chuck Goodman, 02:02.194[5]; 4. 39-Kyle Wilde, 02:02.258[8]; 5. 57E-Earl Pryor, 02:02.805[9]; 6. 23-Darron Forrest, 02:04.778[6]; 7. 5R-Don Randall, 02:09.959[1]; 8. 81-Tom Rorabacher, 02:09.879[7]; 9. 32-Ryan McDermott, 01:54.137[4]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 14-C.J. Springer, 01:59.003[1]; 2. 316-Trey Harris, 02:00.691[2]; 3. 29L-Jeff LeBaube, 02:01.156[3]; 4. C6-Ray Wagner, 02:01.856[7]; 5. 70-Josh Russell, 02:02.791[6]; 6. 893-Jim Smith, 02:04.757[8]; 7. 1-Mike Lentz, 02:05.751[9]; 8. 97-Jim Brown, 02:11.809[5]; (DNS) 23G-Tyler Gerberding,
UMP Late Models
A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 11G-Gordy Gundaker, 06:10.378[1]; 2. 16G-Rusty Griffaw, 06:14.220[6]; 3. 11H-Jeff Herzog, 06:24.681[5]; 4. 7-Ken Rumble, 06:26.860[7]; 5. 10K-Daryn Klein, 06:25.138[4]; 6. 2J-David Jumper, 06:29.797[8]; 7. T4-Adam Tischhauser, 06:36.851[9]; 8. 112-Tim Ratajczyk, 06:34.430[11]; 9. 23-Paul Roider, 06:24.564[10]; 10. 16H-Mike Hammerle, 06:25.778[12]; 11. 21-Randy Dickman, 06:30.145[14]; 12. 6K-Michael Kloos, 04:27.157[2]; 13. 15-Kolby Vandenbergh, 05:59.803[3]; 14. 14F-Jon Friederich, 03:29.024[13]

Dash 1 (6 Laps): 1. 11G-Gordy Gundaker, 01:21.096[2]; 2. 6K-Michael Kloos, 01:21.611[4]; 3. 15-Kolby Vandenbergh, 01:23.541[1]; 4. 10K-Daryn Klein, 01:23.256[3]; 5. 11H-Jeff Herzog, 01:24.923[5]; 6. 16G-Rusty Griffaw, 01:25.596[6]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 15-Kolby Vandenbergh, 01:47.410[1]; 2. 10K-Daryn Klein, 01:47.956[2]; 3. 11H-Jeff Herzog, 01:49.571[4]; 4. 7-Ken Rumble, 01:50.492[3]; 5. T4-Adam Tischhauser, 01:50.550[6]; 6. 112-Tim Ratajczyk, 01:51.926[5]; 7. 14F-Jon Friederich, 01:44.973[7]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 11G-Gordy Gundaker, 01:46.854[2]; 2. 6K-Michael Kloos, 01:48.486[1]; 3. 16G-Rusty Griffaw, 01:51.721[5]; 4. 2J-David Jumper, 01:53.615[3]; 5. 23-Paul Roider, 01:57.119[4]; 6. 16H-Mike Hammerle, 02:00.479[6]; 7. 21-Randy Dickman, 01:48.360[7]

Qualifying 1 (2 Laps): 1. 15-Kolby Vandenbergh, 00:12.933[2]; 2. 10K-Daryn Klein, 00:13.044[1]; 3. 7-Ken Rumble, 00:13.180[4]; 4. 11H-Jeff Herzog, 00:13.212[5]; 5. 112-Tim Ratajczyk, 00:13.232[6]; 6. T4-Adam Tischhauser, 00:13.401[3]; 7. 14F-Jon Friederich, 00:13.715[7]

Qualifying 2 (2 Laps): 1. 6K-Michael Kloos, 00:13.002[4]; 2. 11G-Gordy Gundaker, 00:13.089[5]; 3. 2J-David Jumper, 00:13.117[7]; 4. 23-Paul Roider, 00:13.379[3]; 5. 16G-Rusty Griffaw, 00:13.435[1]; 6. 16H-Mike Hammerle, 00:14.752[2]; 7. 21-Randy Dickman, 00:15.033[6]
UMP Modifieds
A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 8-Kyle Steffens, 05:27.273[1]; 2. 14C-Rick Conoyer, 05:28.002[2]; 3. 10X-Jim Black, 05:30.472[3]; 4. 34-Dave Armstrong, 05:30.481[7]; 5. 89-Bobby Bittle, 05:30.517[14]; 6. 01W-Derrick Black, 05:31.796[9]; 7. 1AM-Steve Meyer Jr, 05:34.770[12]; 8. 18T-Brent Thompson, 05:35.611[8]; 9. 4T-Jacob Trebilcock, 05:37.349[19]; 10. A1-Gary Bentley, 05:39.952[5]; 11. 14-Hunter Jessup, 05:40.845[6]; 12. 99G-Hunt Gossum, 05:15.227[4]; 13. 18B-Terry Brown, 05:26.178[13]; 14. 28J-Bert Jacoby, 05:27.787[11]; 15. 117-Mark Enk, 05:27.381[18]; 16. 45-Mike Jessup, 05:31.417[15]; 17. 33J-Jeffrey Vernier, 02:00.436[10]; 18. 99W-John Wingerter, 00:35.773[20]; (DNS) D1-Mike Savage, 00:35.773; (DNS) 36E-Dan Ems, 00:35.773

Dash 1 (6 Laps): 1. 8-Kyle Steffens, 01:31.018[1]; 2. 14C-Rick Conoyer, 01:30.801[3]; 3. 10X-Jim Black, 01:32.042[4]; 4. 99G-Hunt Gossum, 01:32.855[5]; 5. A1-Gary Bentley, 01:33.534[2]; 6. 14-Hunter Jessup, 01:34.990[6]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 8-Kyle Steffens, 01:59.495[7]; 2. 14-Hunter Jessup, 02:02.637[1]; 3. 18T-Brent Thompson, 02:03.328[4]; 4. 33J-Jeffrey Vernier, 02:04.908[5]; 5. 18B-Terry Brown, 02:05.429[6]; 6. D1-Mike Savage, 01:17.644[2]; 7. 4T-Jacob Trebilcock, 01:04.720[3]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. A1-Gary Bentley, 02:00.785[3]; 2. 10X-Jim Black, 02:00.850[5]; 3. 99G-Hunt Gossum, 02:04.099[7]; 4. 28J-Bert Jacoby, 02:08.241[2]; 5. 45-Mike Jessup, 02:13.475[1]; 6. 36E-Dan Ems, 00:45.114[4]; (DNS) 99W-John Wingerter, 00:45.114

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 14C-Rick Conoyer, 01:59.675[3]; 2. 34-Dave Armstrong, 02:00.986[1]; 3. 01W-Derrick Black, 02:00.872[2]; 4. 1AM-Steve Meyer Jr, 02:01.346[4]; 5. 89-Bobby Bittle, 02:01.813[6]; 6. 117-Mark Enk, 02:04.356[5]
UMP Pro 4 Stocks
A Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 23-Jordy Schmidt, [1]; 2. 83D-Dallas Lugge, [2]; 3. 55-Robert Price, [5]; 4. 75-Anthony Sunshine, [7]; 5. 66-Chuck Johnson, [14]; 6. 22R-Ron Sunfield, [6]; 7. 0-Wesley Hastings, [12]; 8. 5-Matt Denoyer, [10]; 9. 20D-Andrew Dudash, [3]; 10. 0C-Greg Chilton, [11]; 11. 412-Aaron Garcia, [4]; 12. 52-Joel Witt, [8]; 13. 73-Cody Vines, [9]; (DNS) 11-Tom Bunch,

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 23-Jordy Schmidt, [1]; 2. 20D-Andrew Dudash, [7]; 3. 55-Robert Price, [2]; 4. 75-Anthony Sunshine, [4]; 5. 73-Cody Vines, [3]; 6. 0C-Greg Chilton, [6]; 7. 11-Tom Bunch, [5]

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 83D-Dallas Lugge, [3]; 2. 412-Aaron Garcia, [4]; 3. 22R-Ron Sunfield, [2]; 4. 52-Joel Witt, [7]; 5. 5-Matt Denoyer, [5]; 6. 0-Wesley Hastings, [1]; 7. 66-Chuck Johnson, [6]
UMP Sportsmans
A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. C4-Chris Soutiea, 03:58.120[1]; 2. 77-Patrick Hawkins, 04:00.305[3]; 3. 62-Troy Medley, 03:59.221[2]; 4. 53-Rodney Edmundson, 04:01.642[6]; 5. 269-Josh Ramer, 04:02.286[4]; 6. 92-Mark Spraul, 04:04.379[5]; 7. 12-Wesley Hastings, 04:05.253[14]; 8. 00-Lee Stuppy, 04:06.632[7]; 9. 37-Dave Monterusso, 04:09.070[15]; 10. 184-John Wells, 04:04.136[11]; 11. 68-Darrin Burkemper, 04:03.875[9]; 12. 20X-Robin Fee, 07:44.175[10]; 13. 60-Jerry Radeacker, 03:32.526[8]; 14. 42-Joel Potter, 03:30.769[13]; (DNS) 97-Jim Brown, 03:30.769

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 77-Patrick Hawkins, 02:03.755[1]; 2. 269-Josh Ramer, 02:05.762[4]; 3. 92-Mark Spraul, 02:06.226[6]; 4. 00-Lee Stuppy, 02:08.861[2]; 5. 68-Darrin Burkemper, 02:17.370[5]; 6. 184-John Wells, 02:18.580[3]; 7. 42-Joel Potter, 02:11.242[8]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 62-Troy Medley, 02:03.692[3]; 2. C4-Chris Soutiea, 02:05.730[7]; 3. 53-Rodney Edmundson, 02:09.145[5]; 4. 60-Jerry Radeacker, 02:13.317[4]; 5. 20X-Robin Fee, 02:20.424[2]; 6. 97-Jim Brown, 01:22.635[1]; (DNS) 37-Dave Monterusso, 01:22.635

Back to News


Driver Registration





Federated Auto Parts
Busch
Herrell
Pepsi
First State Community Bank
Fruit Seafood
Guardian Private Wealth
Marzucco
McCains
Plaza Tire Service
Viper Trailer World
Agressive Graphics
Bobcat Of STL
Pevely Missouri
eXmark
Imperial Bowl
JCTC
PEM
Redeackerars
USA Insulation